Evanston Towne Centre
About Evanston Towne Centre
Evanston Towne Centre is a trusted Shopping serving customers in Symons Valley Pkwy NW, 2060 Symons Valley Pkwy NW, with a strong reputation backed by a 4.50-star rating from 329 reviews. Known for great service and quality, we are proud to offer reliable service and accessible facilities to meet your metal supply needs.
Quality Products
Carefully curated selection
Expert Staff
Friendly, knowledgeable help
Great Value
Competitive pricing always
Happy Customers
Satisfaction guaranteed
What We Offer
Our Collections
Featured Products
Discover our most popular items and best sellers that customers love.
New Arrivals
Fresh inventory arriving regularly. Be the first to see what's new.
Special Offers
Amazing deals and seasonal promotions you won't want to miss.
Our Story
Shop With Confidence
Whether you're looking for something specific or just browsing, our knowledgeable team is here to help you find exactly what you need.
Our Store
Browse our beautiful space
Customer Reviews
What shoppers say about us
Oxy Dja year ago
If you are Ukrainian (but not only), you can get a good deal in this store. Basically, it's a store of international products.
Ziauddin Khan 3 years ago
Nice place to visit for daily use items. Rates are low as well they match with lowest in the Walmart and Superstores. One must avail this feature of the FreshCo Store.
Kal Latif year ago
Great, fresh produce, variety of groceries, and many other products. Thank you!
A A 3 years ago
Fresh coffee has alot of fresh items amazing deals. Really nice staff young associates and very nice. I was delt by a boy Abdulla amazing kid and the supervisor adam was also great he helped me out of the way Keep up the good work
Kezia Ini 9 months ago
Nice place in the neighborhood to but some groceries
A ANWT 2 years ago
The prices of groceries at Freshco in Evanston are generally cheaper than Sobeys and Saveon. Products that are on sale are even cheaper than the groceries at Superstore and Walmart. I even find discounted products in the store that are not on the flyers. The best thing is that I am always guaranteed to find the products that are on sale in stock at the store. I'm never disappointed. The staff at this store are also very friendly and helpful.
Tracie Stewart 2 years ago
New stores popping up its awesome. Love at first scoop will have outdoor seating and what can I say but that my personal favorite is ,Bob, at Tower Canabis! Nice layout, great products and Bob, the owner is very knowledgeable and friendly too! U can't misstep with a stop here to see for yourself
Zahid Abdullah 8 months ago
it's clean I feel trust when I purchased food from them
mwahid chy 9 months ago
Cashiers warm greetings with smile was really awesome. Service was faster than expectation, food was hot and fresh. Keep it up guys. You guys made my day. Thank you
Kin Chan 2 years ago
Haven't been to this mall for a long time. This time we're shopping for groceries at the Freshco store around 9am. The feeling is very different. So calm and relax. We look forward for another good experience here in the near future.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Evanston Towne Centre
- Friday: 9:30 AM-10 PM
- Saturday: 9:30 AM-8 PM
- Sunday: 9:30 AM-8 PM
- Monday: 9:30 AM-10 PM
- Tuesday: 9:30 AM-10 PM
- Wednesday: 9:30 AM-10 PM
- Thursday: 9:30 AM-10 PM
Evanston Towne Centre is located at 2060 Symons Valley Pkwy NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0K2, Canada , Symons Valley Pkwy NW, 2060 Symons Valley Pkwy NW, Canada.
Evanston Towne Centre has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 329 customer reviews.
Evanston Towne Centre features the following accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible toilet.
Evanston Towne Centre features the following service options: On-site services.
Evanston Towne Centre features the following amenities: Restroom.
Evanston Towne Centre features the following payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Service options
- On-site services
Amenities
- Restroom
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
In Your Area
Nearby Businesses
Sim’s Hair and Beauty Salon
0.9 km away
Harvest Convenience Store. (Bong and Vape)
4.9 km away
Halo Hair Creations (New Horizon Mall UNIT C37)
8.2 km away
Haven House Cafe
8.6 km away
Relay
8.9 km away
Dollar Plus Convenience Store Vape and Smoke
9.4 km away
Visit Our Store
Stop by and see us. We'd love to help you find what you're looking for.
Location
2060 Symons Valley Pkwy NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0K2, CanadaStore Hours
Get In Touch
Have a question? Let us know and we'll get back to you.